Emu Wound Spray

Montana Emu Ranch
$9.99
Be the first to leave a review
Size Required
Pet and Livestock Wound Spray Our Montana Emu Ranch™ All Natural Herbal Wound Spray was developed to be especially effective in treating deep, fleshy wounds. It is antibacterial and promotes healing from the inside out. Montana Emu Oil, with it’s anti-inflammatory and healing characteristics, is used for it’s ability to deeply carry and enhance the healing properties of herbs.May be used under a wrap or on the exposed surface. ALL NATURAL & ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: Organic Sunflower Oil infused with (Organic Comfrey Leaf, Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Calendula Flower, and Organic Lemon Balm Leaf). AEA Certified Grade A Emu Oil, Tocopherol/Natural Vitamin E and Neem Oil. Essential Oils of (Lavender, Rosemary and Tea Tree). Extracts of (Organic Echinacea, Golden Seal and Grapefruit Seed). BENEFITS: Sunflower, Organic (Helianthus annuus) INCI Name; HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) OIL: Contains vitamins and minerals, and is good for all skin types. Helps the skin retain moisture. Rich in vitamin E and high in essential fatty acids. Comfrey, Organic (Symphytum officinale) INCI Name; SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE (COMFREY) Leaf, Herb, Root Extract: A cell proliferant that regenerates aging tissues with continued use. The source of allantoin. Allantoin is particularly valuable for wound healing. Astringent. Do not take internally. Chamomile, Organic (Chamaemelum nobile ROMAN) INCI Name; ANTHEMIS NOBILIS (CHAMOMILE) ESSENTIAL OIL, EXTRACT, FLOWER: that do not irritate the skin but have counter-irritant, anti-inflammatory, anti-septic and pain relieving properties. Used for sensitive or allergy prone skin. Also used for soothing nerves, migraine headaches, insomnia and acne. Excellent healing properties for damaged skin. Calendula, Organic (Calendula officinalis) INCI Name; CALENDULA OFFICINALIS (POT MARIGOLD) FLOWER EXTRACT: Anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, promotes healing of skin tissue, has been reported as effective in treating skin cancer. Often recommended for babies, eczema and varicose veins. Considered one of the most effective wound healers. Lemon Balm, Organic (Melissa officinalis) Leaf, EXTRACT:calming effect for depression and tension. Cooling, good for insect bites. Extracts are anti-viral and help clean and heal wounds by starving bacteria of oxygen. Emu Oil, AEA Certified Grade A (Dramius); Our Emu are raised in Montana:Emu oil is a very deep penetrating moisturizer that has anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and healing properties. Hydrates the skin and increases elasticity. Emu oil is a trans-dermal carrier oil. Fatty Acids are essential building blocks of cellular membranes. Emu oil is a healthy topical or ingestible oil. It is a complex of fatty acids including Omega 3, 5, 6, 7, & 9. Tocopherol (Vitamin E) INCI Name; TOCOPHEROL: Tocopherol and mixed tocopherols: this is a fat soluble vitamin and a naturally occurring anti-oxidant. Mixed tocopherols are a combination of the Tocopherols: Tocopherol, Tocopherol acetate, Tocopherol linoleate, etc, etc. Essential for maintaining the activities of enzymes and formation of red blood cells. Inhibits formation of cancer causing compounds. Prevents formation of free radicals, a useful weapon against premature aging and combat of wrinkles. Promotes healing of burned skin. A deep moisturizer that softens and tones dry lines. Our Vitamin E T-50 Mixed Tocopherol is of a natural source derived from the distillate of a variety of vegetable oils, primary soybean and corn. According to our supplier the Vitamin E oil is distilled, refined and purified to a much greater extent than the oil from which they are derived. These additional steps are sufficient to remove any protein, if present. The Vitamin E is derived from no-GMO materials. It is also FCC (food grade) and certified Kosher grade. Lavender, (Lavendula angustifolia) INCI Name; LAVENDER & LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) HERB, EXTRACT, ESSENTIAL OIL: Lavender for relaxation. Reduces inflammations, relieves headaches, normalizes the sebum glands. Stimulates skin and wound healing without scarring. A deodorant, insect repellent and soothes burns. Anti-spasmodic, anti-septic, anti-convulsive, anti-microbial, anti-rheumatic analgesic, anti-inflammatory, parasitic and disinfectant. Good for all complexions and in any preparation! Has germicidal properties. Keep lavender as a remedy against bruises, bites, aches and pains. Calming properties. Used in massage treatments and to promote restful sleep. Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) INCI Name; ROSEMARY & ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) ESSENTIAL OIL: Prevents hair loss and strengthens hair. Improves circulation, and is invigorating, good for varicose veins. Astringent, anti-septic and cleansing, it is used for burns, rheumatism, muscle pain and eczema. Rosemary’s anti-oxidant properties help fight free radicals. An insect repellent. Avoid during pregnancy. Tea Tree (Melaleuca alternifolia) INCI Name; MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA (TEA TREE) ESSENTIAL OIL: Anti-microbial, anti-septic, anti-viral, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal properties. Used for acne, abscesses, athlete’s foot, herpes, inflamed nail beds, nail fungus, ringworm, dandruff, mites, and scabies. Also pimples, oily skin irritation and rashes. Relieves muscle aches, sprains, and pains. The all-cure name given to this oil by inhabitants of Australia is not a bit exaggerated. An insect repellent. Echinacea Flower, Organic (Echinacea purpurea & angustifolia) INCI Name; ECHINACEA PURPUREA (PURPLE CONEFLOWER) Root EXTRACT: It has an anti-biotic and anti-viral action. Anti-oxidant protection for the skin strengthens and supports healing. Effective for wound treatment, wards off the danger of inflammation and helps to heal wounds, eruptions and pustules. Golden Seal (Hydrastis canadensis) Root, EXTRACT: Possesses powerful anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, and anti-viral properties, as well as, anti-biotic, anti-inflammatory, and astringent properties. So it is good for infections. Native Americans used golden seal to treat skin disorders. Soothes irritated and infected skin. Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus paradisi) INCI Name; CITRUS GRANDIS (GRAPEFRUIT) SEED EXTRACT: A natural preservative and anti-oxidant. Contains anti-viral, anti-fungal, and anti-bacterial properties. Instructions and use: May be used under a wrap or on the exposed surface. Cleanse affected area thoroughly before applying. Spray directly on wound two or more times daily. Shake well before using. Allergy Warnings: Please review our ingredients as each person may have different sensitivities or allergies. (No perfumes or fragrance oils, no petroleum products.) Available Sizes: 12oz & 32oz. Shelf Life: At room temperature 12 to 18 months. FDA disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.